Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MichRic / Listed By: David Mead, Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt
521 E Allegan Street Otsego, MI 49078
Sold on 11/23/2021
$75,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/23/2021
11/23/2021
Taxes
$1,126
$1,126
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
1968
County
Allegan County
Allegan County
Listed By
David Mead, Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt
Bought with
Roger a Lynch, Jaqua, Realtors
Roger a Lynch, Jaqua, Realtors
Source
MichRic
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:47 PM GMT+0000
MichRic
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:47 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 2.00000000
Living Area
- 1,050 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 15, 2021
Price Changed
$80,000
-11%
-$10,000
Aug 26, 2021
Price Changed
$90,000
-14%
-$14,900
Jul 19, 2021
Price Changed
$104,900
-13%
-$15,000
Jun 28, 2021
Listed
$119,900
-
-